Folders |
2017 Results - All-Ohio Division III Combined Events Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: On The Mark Timing Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emily Brown 10.35 1.37m 8.87m 5.17m 2:39.28
Ohio Wesleyan 4-06 29-01.25 16-11.5
JR Team Points: 10 2772 (648) (481) (456) (606) (581)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Emily Hilt 10.50 1.55m 8.01m 4.66m 2:57.44
Capital 5-01 26-03.5 15-03.5
FR Team Points: 8 2557 (621) (678) (400) (469) (389)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Mary Lauletta 10.87 1.37m 9.49m 4.67m 2:51.42
Kenyon 4-06 31-01.75 15-04
SR Team Points: 6 2456 (558) (481) (496) (472) (449)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Jessica Nix 10.00 1.43m 9.15m 4.39m 3:05.03
Denison 4-08.25 30-00.25 14-05
JR Team Points: 5 2451 (712) (544) (474) (401) (320)
-------------------------------------------------
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nate Newman 7.42 6.26m 11.32m 1.89m 8.72 3.95m 3:01.47
Ohio Wesleyan 20-06.5 37-01.75 6-02.25 12-11.5
JR Team Points: 10 4715 (739) (644) (565) (705) 2653 (809) (603) (650)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Pierce Burnam 7.51 5.85m 9.97m 1.83m 8.66 3.05m 2:40.50
Wilmington (Ohio) 19-02.5 32-08.5 6-00 10-00
JR Team Points: 8 4461 (710) (554) (484) (653) 2401 (823) (369) (868)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Darrell Briggs 7.47 6.00m 10.24m 1.68m 8.97 2.95m 3:06.84
Muskingum 19-08.25 33-07.25 5-06 9-08
JR Team Points: 6 4034 (723) (587) (500) (528) 2338 (752) (345) (599)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Jayson Blankenship 7.56 4.97m 8.92m 1.71m 9.28 4.15m 3:09.86
Ohio Wesleyan 16-03.75 29-03.25 5-07.25 13-07.25
FR Team Points: 5 3959 (694) (377) (421) (552) 2044 (685) (659) (571)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Jon Suter 8.08 5.46m 10.36m 1.68m 9.27 2.95m 2:58.29
Heidelberg 17-11 34-00 5-06 9-08
JR Team Points: 4 3758 (537) (473) (507) (528) 2045 (687) (345) (681)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Michael Heeschen 7.56 5.52m 10.83m 1.59m 9.26 3.05m 3:15.11
Ohio Wesleyan 18-01.5 35-06.5 5-02.5 10-00
FR Team Points: 3 3755 (694) (485) (536) (457) 2172 (690) (369) (524)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Nick Fraley 7.79 5.89m 9.32m 1.83m 10.04 2.85m 3:22.43
Ohio Wesleyan 19-04 30-07 6-00 9-04.25
SO Team Points: 2 3598 (622) (563) (445) (653) 2283 (533) (321) (461)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Dan Stoll 7.33 5.27m 8.68m 1.56m 10.39 3.15m 2:59.18
Heidelberg 17-03.5 28-05.75 5-01.25 10-04
FR Team Points: 1 3580 (769) (435) (407) (434) 2045 (470) (393) (672)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Drake Lohnes 8.21 5.24m 8.99m 1.53m 11.28 3.05m 2:51.61
Denison 17-02.25 29-06 5-00.25 10-00
SR 3208 (500) (429) (425) (411) 1765 (325) (369) (749)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
|